Kewra Ruh Oil | Pandanus Odoratissimus :
Kewra flowers have a very sweet fragrance with a pleasant quality similar to rose flowers, but kewra is more fruity. The watery distillate (kewra water, pandanus flower water) is quite used in sweets. it can easily be handled and can even be poured using a teaspoon. Our Kewra essential oil is widely used in in perfumes as well as for variety of food Flavour preparations.
Keora oil Benefits and it's Properties :
- Other Names - Keora Oil, Kewda Oil
- Botanical Reference - Pandanus Odoratissimus
- Color and Appearance - Clear to light Yellowish mobile liquid
- Odor - Sharp floral warm green, with Sweetness, fruity
- Odour Strength - Strong
- Extraction Method - Steam Distillation
- Grade - Therapeutic Commercial
- Country - India
- Main ingredients - Phenyl Ethyl Methyl Ether, Farnesol, Phenyl Ethyl Alcohol
- Application - Cosmetics, Perfumery, Aromatherapy and Confectionary, also due to strong floral note used primarily for sweet supari, pan masala and chewing tobacco compounds. Can also be used for making attars.
- Industrial destination - Fragrance Industry, Flavour Industry, Pharmaceutical Industry, Food Industry, Cosmetic Industry.