Mace Oil | Myristica Fragrans Oil :
Mace Essential Oil also known as javitri oil, is obtained via Steam Distillation Process. Mace Oil has Antiseptic, Antioxidant and other medicinal properties. Oil of Mace is used in Fine Cosmetics, Fine Perfumery, Aromatherapy, Flavour and Medicine Industry.
- Botanical Name - Myristica Fragrans
- Grade - Therapeutic
- Origin of Country - India
- Method of Production - Steam Distillation
- Usage - Fine Cosmetics, Perfumery, Aromatherapy, Flavour, Medicine & many more usage