Narcissus Oil

SKU: DBR/ESO/108-Sample
Narcissus Oil - Narcissus Poeticus

Narcissus Oil

SKU: DBR/ESO/108-Sample
Regular price $5.00
/
Quantity -
  • Shipping worldwide
  • Best Shipping Rates
  • Wide Range of Quality Oils
  • Secure payments
  • In stock, ready to ship
  • Inventory on the way

Narcissus Oil: 

  • Botanical Name - Narcissus Poeticus
  • Method of Production - Steam Distillation
  • Color and Appearance - Yellow mobile liquid
  • Odor - Foliage green cresol, very sweet, herbaceous, floral undertone.
  • Odour Strength - Medium
  • Country of Origin - India
  • Main ingredients - Geraniol, Rhodinol
  • Application - Narcissus is used almost exclusively in high class perfumes also in cosmetics, incenses and fragrances.
  • Grade - Cosmetic
  • Industrial destination - Fragrance Industry, Cosmetic Industry , Incense Industry.


This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

More from Essential Oils
Ambrette Seed Oil-Abelmoschus moschatus
Ambrettee Seed Oil
from $7.00
FALSE
Amyris Oil
from $5.00
Balsam Peru Oil - Myroxyron Balsamun
Balsam Peru Oil
from $5.00
Balsam Tolu Oil-Balsamum Tolutanum
Balsam Tolu Oil
from $5.00
basil oil - Ocimum basilium
Basil Oil
from $5.00
FALSE
Bergamot Oil
from $5.00
Recently viewed