Neem Oil

SKU: DBR/CBO/012 -Sample
Neem Oil (Pharma Grade) - Azadirachta indica

Neem Oil

SKU: DBR/CBO/012 -Sample
Regular price $5.00
/
Quantity -
  • Shipping worldwide
  • Best Shipping Rates
  • Wide Range of Quality Oils
  • Secure payments
  • In stock, ready to ship
  • Inventory on the way

Neem Oil (Pharma Grade):

Neem oil has been used medicinally and cosmetically for hundreds of years. It is widely deployed in many different toiletries such as soap, toothpaste, hair care products, and skin care products. The oil has moisturizing and regenerative properties, contains vitamin E, and has essential fatty acids. 

It has numerous benefits for both therapeutic and medicinal use. Due to its anti-bacterial and healing properties, the oil is widly used for all skin disorders such as fungicide, allergies, sensitive skin, itching, sunburns, conditioning, regenerating and restoring, it also acts as antiseptic and natural pest control.

Neem oil can be applied directly to the skin or included within skin care preparations that are designed specifically to treat problematic skin conditions. This oil is exceptionally rich, contains a heavy odor, and may be diluted accordingly. Neem oil will solidify at typical room temperatures. An incredibly rich and odoriferous oil which is semi-solid in its natural state

  • Botanical Name - Azadirachta Indica
  • Grade - Therapeutic
  • Plant Part Used - Kernel
  • Color - Brownish
  • Method of Production - Cold Press
  • Country - India
  • Usage - Fine Cosmetics, Toiletries, Medicine and Aromatherapy, Beauty and Skin Care products

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

More from Carrier Oils
rose hip oil - Rosa Rubiginosa oil
Rosehip Oil
from $5.00
muskmelon Oil - Cucumis melo Oil
Muskmelon Oil
from $5.00
Pomegranate Seed Oil-Punica Granatum Oil
Pomegranate Seed Oil
from $5.00
Neem Oil (Pharma Grade) - Azadirachta indica
Neem Oil
from $5.00
Wheat Germ Oil - Triticum vulgare
Wheat Germ Oil
from $5.00
Watermelon Seed Oil - Citrullus vulgaris
Watermelon Seed Oil
from $5.00
Recently viewed