Saffron Oil (Crocus Sativus):
To make our saffron concentrate more cost effective, we developed Saffron Oil. Quality wise it can be said that our Saffron Concentrate is 1st grade and Saffron oil is 2nd grade. Though it is 2nd grade but due to our R&D, the product comes out to be of good quality, which provides value for money to cosmetic industry.
- Botanical Name: Crocus Sativus
- Color and Appearance - Typical Saffronic colour , mobile liquid
- Odor - Herbal sweet slightly spicy and typical of Saffron.
- Odour Strength - Medium
- Country - India
- Grade - Comsetic
- Application - Mainly used in Fragrances ,Flavours for a rich warm spiciness.
- Industrial destination - Fragrance Industry, Flavour Industry, Pharmaceutical Industry, Food Industry