Turmeric Leaf Oil | Curcuma Longa Oil :
Turmeric essential oil is viewed as a strong relaxant and balancer. It is botanically known as Curcuma Longa Oil. It is a Light Reddish Yellow liquid. Turmeric oil is extracted via Steam Distillation process from the Leafs of it's Plant that is why it is also known as Turmeric Leaf Oil. It also has historical applications as an antiseptic, and for skin care use against acne and facial hair in women.
- Botanical Name - Curcuma Longa
- Origin of Origin - India
- Oil Grade - Therapeutic
- Color Tone - Light Reddish Yellow
- Part Used - Leaf
- Extraction method - Steam distillation