Turmeric Oil - Co2

SKU: DBR/SCO2/030-Sample
turmeric root oil Co2 - Curcuma Longa

Turmeric Oil - Co2

SKU: DBR/SCO2/030-Sample
Regular price $7.00
/
Quantity -
  • Shipping worldwide
  • Best Shipping Rates
  • Wide Range of Quality Oils
  • Secure payments
  • In stock, ready to ship
  • Inventory on the way

Turmeric Oil (Co2)

Turmeric is a perennial plant with roots or tubers.Turmeric essential oil is viewed as a strong relaxant and balancer. It also has historical applications as an antiseptic, and for skin care use against acne and facial hair in women.  

  • Botanical Name - Curcuma Longa
  • Part Used - Root
  • Extraction menthod - SCFE Co2 Extraction method
  • Origin of Origin - India
  • Oil Grade - Therapeutic
  • Color Tone - Yellowish to Light Redish Yellow
  • Usage - Medicine, Cosmetics, Food, Aromatherapy, Skin Care products

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

More from Essential Oils
Ambrette Seed Oil-Abelmoschus moschatus
Ambrettee Seed Oil
from $7.00
FALSE
Amyris Oil
from $5.00
Balsam Peru Oil - Myroxyron Balsamun
Balsam Peru Oil
from $5.00
Balsam Tolu Oil-Balsamum Tolutanum
Balsam Tolu Oil
from $5.00
basil oil - Ocimum basilium
Basil Oil
from $5.00
FALSE
Bergamot Oil
from $5.00
Recently viewed