Vanilla Oil:The main species harvested for vanilla is Vanilla planifolia. While vanilla oil may not have good skin or hair care benefits but its pleasant aroma is quite useful in bath and beauty products. Add vanilla oil to liquid soap for a natural, non-irritating fragrance. Combine it with cocoa butter to make a sweet-smelling moisturizer. Blend vanilla oil with a carrier oil like almond or jojoba to create a body oil that can lift your mood and help you relax.
Due to its great aromatic properties. the oil is quite used in Cosmetics, Perfumer, Aromatherapy products
- Botanical Name - Vanilla Planifolia
- Grade - Cosmetic
- Color - Pale Yellowish
- Country - India
- Usage - Cosmetics, Perfumery, Toiletries, Soap and Candle making