Rose Oil (Damask Rose): (Also known as Rose Otto, Rose Damask)
Rose Oil is well known for its sensuous and intense sweet floral fragrance. We manufacture high quality of economical range of rose oil by Hydro distillation method from the fresh petals of the rose flowers. The oil ranges in color from various shades of pale yellow to olive yellow. Rose Oil is most effective for moisturizing and hydrating skin, which is good for all skin types.
Rose Oil is a beautiful natural fragrant essential oil which holds a very special place in the hearts of all who loves aromatherapy and natural perfumery.
- Botanical Ref.- Rosa Damascena
- Plant Part Used - Flower
- Country of Origin - India
- Color Property - Very Light Yellowish
- Odor - Intense sweet and floral odor
- Oil Grade - Premium Cosmetic
- Usage - Fine Cosmetics, Perfumery and Aromatherapy
- Blends Proper with - Geranium, Jasmine, Clove and Palmarosa essential oils & Carrier Oils
- Extraction method - Hydro Distillation