White Lotus Oil (Nelumbo Nucifera):
Authentic White Lotus oil (absolute - Nelumbo nucifera) from Tamil Nadu, India, wild harvested, The beautiful, captivating fragrance of White Lotus Absolute oil is widly used in cosmetics, perfumery and aromatherpay products.
- Botanical Referance - Nelumbo Nucifera
- Color and Appearance - light yellowish liquid
- Odor - Warm,Spicy,Fresh sharp,Camphorous
- Odour Strength - Medium
- Country of Origin - India
- Grade - Therapeutic
- Part of Plant Used - Freshly picked Flowers
- Extraction - Food Grade Solvent Extraction1
- Main ingredients - Linalool , Linalyl Acetate , Hydroxycitronellal
- Blends well with - Bergamot,Clove Bud,Geranium,Clary Sage, Lavender, Lemon, Cypress, Juniper, Oakmoss.
- Application - Excellent for cosmetic applications. Very Good Floralizer for fragrances and very good in burning
- Industrial destination - Fragrance Industry, Incense Industry, Pharmaceutical Industry, Cosmetic Industry
- Application - Fine Perfumery, Cosmetics and Aromatherapy
a) Along with White Lotus Oil, we also do the production of oil from the other variety of Lotus Flower i.e.
- Blue Lotus Oil
- Pink Lotus Oil
b) Certificate of Analysis (COA) of this Oil is available with us, please let us know if you want us to share a copy of the same over email.