Pink Lotus Oil

SKU: DBR/ABO/010-Sample
Pure Pink Lotus Oil_Nelumbo Nucifera Oil by DBR Exports India
Pure Pink Lotus Absolute Oil via solvent Extraction
Quality check at DEI

Pink Lotus Oil

SKU: DBR/ABO/010-Sample
Regular price $7.00
/
Quantity -
  • Shipping worldwide
  • Best Shipping Rates
  • Wide Range of Quality Oils
  • Secure payments
  • In stock, ready to ship
  • Inventory on the way

Pink Lotus Absolute Oil | Nelumbo Nucifera Oil :

Pink Lotus Oil, Nelumbo Nucifera, has been credited with numerous beneficial properties both physical and spiritual. Additional Innovative Use of the Oil - lotions, massage oils, diffusers, potpourri, scent, air fresheners, body fragrance, perfume oils, aromatherapy products, bath oils, towel scenting, spa's, incense, light rings, laundry, facial steams, hair treatments, and many more...  

Pink Lotus Oil benefits and it's Properties:

  • Botanical Name - Nelumbo Nucifera
  • Color and Appearance - Light Yellowish mobile liquid
  • Odor - Sweet Deep Rosy Floral powdery
  • Odor Strength - Medium
  • Country of Origin - India
  • Grade - Therapeutic
  • Part of Plant Used - Freshly picked Flowers
  • Extraction - Food Grade Solvent Extraction
  • Main ingredients - Linalool , Linalyl Acetate, Hydroxycitronellal
  • Blends well with - Geranium, Frankincense, Benzoin, Neroli, Bergamot, Mimosa, Sandalwood, Oakmoss, Patchouli ,Vetiver.Musks
  • Application - Excellent for cosmetic applications. Very Good Floralizer for fragrances and very good in burning
  • Industrial destination - Fragrance Industry, Cosmetic Industry , Incense Industry
Important:
a) Along with Pink Lotus Oil, we also do the production of oil from the other variety of Lotus Flower i.e.
  •       Blue Lotus Oil ( Nymphaea caerulea )
  •       White Lotus Oil ( Nelumbo Nucifera )
b) Certificate of Analysis (COA) of this Oil is available with us, please let us know if you want us to share a copy of the same over email.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

More from Absolutes
Blue Lotus Abs_ Nymphaea Caerulea Oil by DBR Exports India
Blue Lotus Absolute Oil by DBR
Blue Lotus Absolute Oil
from $7.00
Res. Benzoin (Sumatra) _Resinoid Styrax Benzoin by DBR Exports India
Solvent Extracted Res. Benzoin (Sumatra) _DBR Exports India
Benzoin Resin Sumatra
from $5.00
Pure Frangipani Oil_Plumeria alba Oil by DBR Exports India
Pure Frangipani Absolute Oil via solvent Extraction
Frangipani Oil #1
from $7.00
Amber (NRF) _Resinoid Fixative by DBR Exports India
Solvent Extracted Amber (NRF) _DBR Exports India
Amber (NRF)
from $5.00
Oakmoss Res. _Resinoid Evernia furfuracea by DBR Exports India
Solvent Extracted Oakmoss Res. _DBR Exports India
Oakmoss Res.
from $5.00
Pure Tuberose Oil_Polianthes tuberosa Oil
Tuberose Absolute Oil via solvent Extraction_DBR Exports India
Tuberose Oil #1
from $7.00
Recently viewed