White Lotus Oil

SKU: DBR/ABO/009-Sample
White Lotus Oil_Nelumbo Nucifera Oil
White Lotus  Absolute Oil via solvent Extraction_DBR Exports India
Quality Control at DBR Exports India

White Lotus Oil

SKU: DBR/ABO/009-Sample
Regular price $7.00
/
Quantity -
  • Shipping worldwide
  • Best Shipping Rates
  • Wide Range of Quality Oils
  • Secure payments
  • In stock, ready to ship
  • Inventory on the way

White Lotus Absolute Oil | Nelumbo Nucifera Oil :

Authentic White Lotus oil (absolute - Nelumbo nucifera) from Tamil Nadu, India, wild harvested, The beautiful, captivating fragrance of White Lotus Absolute oil is widely used in cosmetics, perfumery and aromatherapy products.

White Lotus Oil Benefits, Uses and it's Properties :

  • Botanical Reference - Nelumbo Nucifera
  • Color and Appearance - light yellowish liquid
  • Odor - Warm, Spicy, Fresh sharp, Camphorous
  • Odour Strength - Medium
  • Country of Origin - India
  • Grade - Therapeutic
  • Part of Plant Used - Freshly picked Flowers
  • Extraction - Food Grade Solvent Extraction1
  • Main ingredients - Linalool , Linalyl Acetate , Hydroxycitronellal
  • Blends well with - Bergamot, Clove Bud, Geranium, Clary Sage, Lavender, Lemon, Cypress, Juniper, Oakmoss.
  • Application - Excellent for cosmetic applications. Very Good Floralizer for fragrances and very good in burning
  • Industrial destination - Fragrance Industry, Incense Industry, Pharmaceutical Industry, Cosmetic Industry
  • Application - Fine Perfumery, Cosmetics and Aromatherapy
a) Along with White Lotus  Oil, we also do the production of oil from the other variety of Lotus Flower i.e.
  •       Blue Lotus Oil
  •       Pink Lotus Oil
b) Certificate of Analysis (COA) of this Oil is available with us, please let us know if you want us to share a copy of the same over email.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

More from Absolutes
Blue Lotus Abs_ Nymphaea Caerulea Oil by DBR Exports India
Blue Lotus Absolute Oil by DBR
Blue Lotus Absolute Oil
from $7.00
Res. Benzoin (Sumatra) _Resinoid Styrax Benzoin by DBR Exports India
Solvent Extracted Res. Benzoin (Sumatra) _DBR Exports India
Benzoin Resin Sumatra
from $5.00
Pure Frangipani Oil_Plumeria alba Oil by DBR Exports India
Pure Frangipani Absolute Oil via solvent Extraction
Frangipani Oil #1
from $7.00
Amber (NRF) _Resinoid Fixative by DBR Exports India
Solvent Extracted Amber (NRF) _DBR Exports India
Amber (NRF)
from $5.00
Oakmoss Res. _Resinoid Evernia furfuracea by DBR Exports India
Solvent Extracted Oakmoss Res. _DBR Exports India
Oakmoss Res.
from $5.00
Pure Tuberose Oil_Polianthes tuberosa Oil
Tuberose Absolute Oil via solvent Extraction_DBR Exports India
Tuberose Oil #1
from $7.00
Recently viewed