Ginger Oil

SKU: DBR/SGA/025-Sample
Ginger Oil_Pure Zingiber Officinale Oil
Ginger essential Oil steam distilled
Production at DBR Exports India

Ginger Oil

SKU: DBR/SGA/025-Sample
Regular price $5.00
/
Quantity -
Authentic Essential Oils and Co2 Oils by DBR Exports India
  • Secure payments
  • Shipping worldwide
  • Best Shipping Rates
  • Wide Range of Quality Oils
  • In stock, ready to ship
  • Inventory on the way

Ginger Oil | Zingiber Officinale Oil :

The essential oils from ginger root can be extracted and used for a number of culinary and medication purposes. It is extracted by distilling the root. Ginger oil is spicy and warm in taste and Flavour and can be used to add Flavour to baked goods or confections and can even be used for topical application for beauty and skin care products.
Ginger is a quintessential Asian spice that is used in numerous food preparations and is also used as a home remedy for a number of common troubles and ailments. Ginger is one of the healthiest spices you can add to your diet and all its healing properties are credited to the presence of the bio-active compound gingerol. The compound is responsible for the anti-bacterial, antioxidant capabilities of the warming spice that is also used to soothe cold and sore throat. Ginger also has beauty benefits and due to its anti-inflammatory benefits, may help protect skin and hair from damage. But did you know that you can also use ginger to extract ginger oil, which can be applied to alleviate a number of health problems. Ginger oil may even be consumed for good health and better immunity.
For thousands of years, Ginger Root has been used in folk medicine for its ability to soothe inflammation, fevers, colds, respiratory discomforts, nausea, menstrual complaints, upset stomachs, arthritis, and rheumatism. It has also traditionally been used as an anti-microbial food preservative that prevents the growth of harmful bacteria, and it has been used as a spice for its flavoring and digestive properties.
The health benefits of Ginger Oil are the same as that of the herb from which it originates, with the oil even being considered to be more beneficial due to its higher Gingerol content, a constituent that is mostly reputable for its antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties. With a warm, sweet, woody, and spicy scent that has an energizing effect, especially when used in aromatherapy, Ginger Oil has earned the nickname “The Oil of Empowerment” for the feeling of confidence that it is known to inspire.

ginger oil uses, benefits and it's Properties :

  • Botanical Name - Zingiber officinale
  • Grade - Therapeutic
  • Color and Appearance - Pale Yellow mobile liquid.
  • Odor - Warm, Fresh Woody, Spicy aroma
  • Odour Strength - Medium
  • Method of Production -  Steam Distillation
  • Country of Origin - India
  • Industrial destination - Fragrance Industry,  Flavor Industry, Cosmetic Industry, pharma

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Ginger Oil_Pure Zingiber Officinale Oil
Ginger essential Oil steam distilled
Ginger Oil
from $5.00
pure clove oil_Syzygium aromaticum Oil by DBR Exports India
clove essential oil steam distilled
Clove Oil
from $5.00
Pure Black Pepper Oil_Pure Piper Nigrum Oil by DBR Exports India
Pure Black Pepper essential Oil steam distilled
Black Pepper Oil (Regular)
from $5.00
Pure Fannel Seed Oil Co2_Pure Foeniculum Vulgare Oil Co2 by DBR Exports India
Pure Fannel Seed Oil SCFE Co2
Fennel Seed Oil Co2
from $5.00
CO2 Coriander Oil _Pure Coriandrum Sativum Oil Co2 by DBR Exports India
organic coriander essential oil_Coriander Seed CO2 Oil (SCFE)
Coriander Oil (Co2)
from $7.00
Cinnamon Bark Oil_Pure Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Oil by DBR Exports India
Cinnamon Bark essential Oil steam distilled
Cinnamon Bark Oil
from $5.00
Recently viewed