IMPORTANT: The Store is best view in Google Chrome / Mozilla Firefox...×
Call +91 9794739616

Welcome to DBR Exports India, The Soul of Nature...

Pink Lotus Oil

Be the first to review this product


  • Botanical Name - Nelumbo Nucifera

  • Grade - Therapeutic

  • Appearance - Light Yellowish mobile liquid

  • Fragrance Note - Soothing floral note

Pink Lotus Oil is available for purchase in increments of 1
$7.00

* Required Fields

Need more then the listed Quantity ?

 

Please “ Ask for Bulk Quotation ” or contact us at sales@dbrexportsindia.com

Bulk Packing :5/10/20kg Aluminum Bottle, 20/25/180kgs GI Drums/HDPE Containers

 

Highly discounted shipping rates via FedEx & DHL. Read more...

High Quality at Best Price.

Real time shipment tracking.

Fast & Secured Payment Methods.

Description

Details

Pink Lotus Oil:

Pink Lotus Oil, Nelumbo Nucifera, has been credited with numerous beneficial properties both physical and spiritual. Additional Innovative Use of the Oil - lotions, massage oils, diffusers, potpourri, scent, air fresheners, body fragrance, perfume oils, aromatherapy products, bath oils, towel scenting, spa's, incense, light rings, laundry, facial steams, hair treatments, and many more...  

  • Botanical Name - Nelumbo Nucifera
  • Color and Appearance - Light Yellowish mobile liquid
  • Odor - Sweet Deep Rosy Floral powdery
  • Odour Strength - Medium
  • Country of Origin - India
  • Grade - Therapeutic
  • Part of Plant Used - Freshly picked Flowers
  • Extraction - Food Grade Solvent Extraction
  • Main ingredients - Linalool , Linalyl Acetate, Hydroxycitronellal
  • Blends well with - Geranium,Frankincense,Benzoin, Neroli, Bergamot,Mimosa, Sandalwood,Oakmoss,Patchouli , Vetiver.Musks
  • Application - Excellent for cosmetic applications. Very Good Floralizer for fragrances and very good in burning
  • Industrial destination - Fragrance Industry, Cosmetic Industry , Incense Industry

Important:

a) Along with Pink Lotus Oil, we also do the production of oil from the other variety of Lotus Flower i.e.

  •       Blue Lotus Oil ( Nymphaea caerulea )
  •       White Lotus Oil ( Nelumbo Nucifera )

b) Certificate of Analysis (COA) of this Oil is available with us, please let us know if you want us to share a copy of the same over email.

Additional Info

Additional Info

Country Of Origin India
Appearance Free Flow Pinkish Liquid
Application Fine Cosmetics, Perfumery & Aromatherapy
Aromatic Strength Medium
Available Quantity Yes
Botanical Name Nelumbo Nucifera
Certification MSDS & COA
Color Pinkish Liquid
Extraction Process Food Grade Solvent Extraction
Fragrance Soothing floral Smell
Grade Therapeutic

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Pink Lotus Oil

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Quality

Tags

Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

This product "BLENDS WELL WITH" the following product(s)

Important Info:
  • The product information (in any form) on this website is intended for educational purpose only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician, as the given data is not guaranteed to be complete and accurate for all applications.
  • Prices are subject to change without notice.
  • Sample / small Quantity of the oils are available for buyer to test our quality, before buying them in bigger quantity
organic oil