Anise - Star Anise Oil

SKU: DBR/SGA/031-Sample
Pure Anise Oil_Pimpinella Anisum Oil by DBR Exports India
Anise essential Oil steam distilled
Production and Quality Control

Anise - Star Anise Oil

SKU: DBR/SGA/031-Sample
Regular price $5.00
/
Quantity -
Authentic Essential Oils and Co2 Oils by DBR Exports India
  • Secure payments
  • Shipping worldwide
  • Best Shipping Rates
  • Wide Range of Quality Oils
  • In stock, ready to ship
  • Inventory on the way

Anise Oil - Star Anise Oil | Pimpinella Anisum Oil : 

Anise is a plant, native to Southwest Asia and The Eastern Mediterranean region. The spice is used to flavor a number of food products. It is used in raw form and also after roasting. It is also used as a blend in other seasonings.

Anise Oil Uses and Properties :

  • Botanical Name - Pimpinella Anisum
  • Fragrance Note - Middle sweet
  • Country of Origin - China
  • Grade - Cosmetic
  • Plant Part - Seed
  • Color - Pale Yellow
  • Extraction method - Steam Distillation
  • Blends with - Cardamon, Caraway, Cedarwood, Coriander
  • Used In - Deodorant, Aids Muscle aches, Bronchitis, Indigestion 

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Blue Lotus Abs_ Nymphaea Caerulea Oil by DBR Exports India
Blue Lotus Absolute Oil
Blue Lotus Absolute Oil
from $7.00
Neroli Oil_Pure Citrus aurantium(Vugaris) Oil by DBR Exports India
neroli essential oil steam distilled_neroli
Neroli Oil
from $5.00
Sandalwood Oil_Santalum Album Oil by DBR Exports India
Sandalwood essential Oil steam distilled
Sandalwood Oil
from $7.00
Pure Lily of the Valley Oil_Convallaria Majalis Oil by DBR Exports India
Lily of the Valley Absolute Oil via solvent Extraction
Lily of the Valley Oil
from $5.00
Pure Chamomile Oil Chamaemelum Nobile Oil by DBR Exports India
Chamomile Oil Roman steam distilled
Roman Chamomile Oil
from $5.00
Vanilla Fragrance Oil by DBR Exports India
Vanilla Oil
Vanilla Oil
from $5.00
Recently viewed