Frankincense Oil | Boswellia Serrata Oil:
Fran Oil has been sought after on the Arabian Peninsula and in North Africa for more than 5000 years and has history as rich as the men and woman who used it. It also has a mention in the Bible. Olibanum is also known as frankincense and is an aromatic resin (dried sap) obtained from trees of the genus Boswellia. The famed frankincense oil is used in many cosmetics and pharmaceutical products.
Frankincense Oil Uses and Benefits and it's Properties :
- Other Name: Olibanum Oil
- Botanical Name - Boswellia Serrata
- Color and Appearance - Water white to pale yellow, thin mobile liquid.
- Odor - Fresh, woody, balsamic slightly spicy
- Odour Strength - Rich Aromatic
- Grade - Therapeutic Commercial
- Method of Production - Steam Distillation
- Country of Origin/Production - India
- Main ingredients - Alpha Thujene , Limonene , Alpha Pinene
- Blends well with - Grape fruit, lemon, Neroli, Bergamot, Lavender, Geranium, Sandalwood etc
- Industrial destination - Fragrance Industry, Flavour Industry, Pharmaceutical Industry, Food Industry, Cosmetic Industry
- Application - It gives delightful effects in citrus cologne where it modifies the Sweetness of bergamot and orange oils, its an important Ingredient in many oriental bases, ambres “powder” type Perfumes, citrus colognes, spice blends, violet perfumes mens Fragrance etc. Also a very important in the reconstitution of Essential oils.
Boswellia Serrata Oil
Boswellia Serrata Oil or Frankincense oil is an essential oil extracted from the resin of the Boswellia Serrata tree. It has been used for ages in traditional Ayurvedic medicine for curing joint pain, inflammation, and digestive issues. Lately, it is also being used as a natural remedy to treat ailments like arthritis, asthma, and even cancer. Apart from pharmaceutical usage, Boswellia Serrata Oil is popularly used in the fragrance, food, and cosmetic industry, owing to its warm, earthy scent with hints of citrus, pepper, and pine.
The extraction of Boswellia Serrata Essential Oil by DBR Exports India is made using a meticulous steam-distillation process, which involves extracting the essential oil from the thick, milky sap derived from the tree’s bark.
If you are looking to procure the highest-grade Frankincense Boswellia Serrata Oil at the best price on the market, feel free to get in touch with DBR Exports India.
Where to Buy the Best Frankincense Serrata Essential Oil
DBR Exports India is one of the most trusted and popular suppliers of Frankincense Serrata Oil across the globe. At DBR Exports India, you can avail yourself of 100 % pure Frankincense Boswellia Serrata Essential Oil that is suitable for applications entailing aromatherapy, pharmaceutical, flavor, and cosmetic purposes.
Being an ISO 9001:2015, GMP, Spices Board of India, and Halal-certified company, you can trust DBR Exports India for the finest quality of Frankincense Serrata Essential Oil at the best price. All our essential oils are either procured from our tried and tested sources or produced by us using the safe and effective steam distillation process. Apart from providing superior quality products, we also ensure hygienic packaging,hassle-free shipping, and delivery, and prompt customer service.
So, shop for Frankincense Serrata Oil in its purest form and desired quantity at an affordable price at DBR Exports India in any part of the world!
What is Frankincense Serrata Oil used for?
Frankincense Serrata Oil has been popularly used in traditional Ayurvedic medicines for its anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, and astringent properties. Also, it is widely used in various other industries like food, fragrance, flavor, and cosmetics because of its rich woody and citrus aroma. Also, it makes an excellent choice in aromatherapy as it can promote relaxation, improve mood, and reduce stress.
Where do you buy frankincense oil?
You can buy 100% pure Frankincense Oil extracted by the potent steam-distillation process at DBR Exports India at the best price on the market. Also, depending on the application, you can buy the hygienically packed oil in the desired quantity and avail yourself of hassle-free shipping in any part of the world.
What is the best way to use frankincense oil?
The best way to use Frankincense Oil in aromatherapy is to add a few drops to a diffuser and make the most of its soothing earthy and citrus fragrance to fend off stress and relax your mind and body. For topical applications, it is best to dilute it in a carrier oil like olive oil and apply it to the skin for healing and rejuvenation.
The information (in any manner) on this website of DBR Exports India (DEI) is provided for informational purposes only and not intended to cure, diagnose or treat any medical conditions or to substitute medical or health care professional advice. The user has to bear sole responsibility for using our products and its results.
DEI makes no warranty expressed or implied of merchantability or fitness of any product on this website for a particular use or purpose. DBR Exports India, its employees, shareholders or affiliates is/are not at all responsible in any ways for the use/misuse of information provided on this website or for adverse effects while or after using any of our Products.