Lavender Oil | Lavandula Angustifolia:
Lavender is easily one of the most popular plants and essential oils in use today – in fact, I believe it should be a staple in every home due to one or the other direct or indirect use of lavender oil in our routine life. Lavender oil has long been used in the production of perfume and in aromatherapy. It is commonly known for its relaxing effects on the body. The oil has been highly regarded for the skin. It may be used to cleanse cuts, bruises and skin irritations. Its fragrance is calming, relaxing and balancing physically and emotionally. Since every individual or industry can not afford to use 100% natural Lavender Oil, so here we come with it economical grade to be used in cosmetics, perfumery and aromatherapy purpose.
- Botanical Name - Lavandula Angustifolia
- Color and Appearance - Near water white to pale yellow thin mobile liquid
- Grade- Cosmetic
- Fragrance: Sweet, Floral,Herbaceous, Fresh with balsamic woody
- Odour Strength - Strong
- Application - It is used extensively in colognes ( citrus-colognes or the well known lavender – waters ) in fougeres , chypres, ambers and countless floral, semi – floral or particularly in non floral perfumes.
- Blends well with - Bergamot, Cedarwood,Clove Bud, Cypress, Geranium,Lemon,Grapefruit, Juniper, Labdanum, Oakmoss, Patchouli, Rosemary.
- Industrial destination - Fragrance Industry, Incense Industry, Cosmetic Industry
- Country of Origin - India
Benefits of Lavender Oil
Lavender essential oil is one of the most widely used essential oils in various applications across the globe. Pure lavender oil has a sweet, floral, and herbaceous aroma that is known to reduce stress and anxiety, promote relaxation and improve sleep. It also has antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties, making it a potent natural remedy for skin conditions such as acne, minor burns, and eczema. Additionally, lavender oil can be used in air fresheners and cleaning products, as it helps reduce odours and remove bacteria.
Where to Buy the Best Lavender Essential Oil
DBR Exports India is one of the most trusted and popular suppliers of Lavender Essential Oil in several parts of the world. At DBR Exports India, one can avail of the best lavender oil with a fresh, balsamic woody scent that can be used in the fragrance and cosmetics industries.
Being an ISO 9001:2015, GMP, Spices Board of India, and Halal-certified company, one can trust the products provided by DBR Exports India for purity, quality, and price!
So, buy now lavender essential oil from DBR Exports India in the desired quantity at the best price and get it delivered to any part of the world!
1- What is a lavender essential oil used for?
Lavender essential oil is commonly used in fragrances or aromatherapy for relaxation, reducing anxiety, and improving sleep. Also, it can be used to treat minor wounds like bug bites or sunburns because of its antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties.
2- How many times a day can you use lavender oil?
You may use lavender essential oil mixed with an appropriate carrier oil up to two-three times a day depending on what you are using it for. However, it is best to consult with a certified aromatherapist or medical professional for more specific instructions.
The information (in any manner) on this website of DBR Exports India (DEI) is provided for informational purposes only and not intended to cure, diagnose or treat any medical conditions or to substitute medical or health care professional advice. The user has to bear sole responsibility for using our products and its results.
DEI makes no warranty expressed or implied of merchantability or fitness of any product on this website for a particular use or purpose. DBR Exports India, its employees, shareholders or affiliates is/are not at all responsible in any ways for the use/misuse of information provided on this website or for adverse effects while or after using any of our Products.