Lemon Oil Cold Press

SKU: DBR/ESO/017-Sample
Pure Lemon Oil_Pure Citrus Limonum Linn Oil
Pure Lemon essential Oil Cold Press
Lemon Oil Cold Press

Lemon Oil Cold Press

SKU: DBR/ESO/017-Sample
Regular price $5.00
/
Quantity -
Authentic Essential Oils and Co2 Oils by DBR Exports India
  • Secure payments
  • Shipping worldwide
  • Best Shipping Rates
  • Wide Range of Quality Oils
  • In stock, ready to ship
  • Inventory on the way

Lemon (Citrus Limonum Linn) Oil Cold Press:

Lemon essential oil (citrus limon) comes from the lemon tree, a small evergreen tree with glossy leaves, fragrant white flowers, and yellow fruit that is produced all year. The essential oil can be diluted and applied directly to the skin or diffused into the air and inhaled. It is a common ingredient in various skin and aromatherapy products.

It has long been used as a home remedy to clear the skin, to soothe anxiety, and to stimulate the mind. More recently, small medical studies have investigated the validity of these claims and discovered that lemon oil does offer several health benefits.

Lemon oil poses many therapeutic benefits such as Anti-infectious, antimicrobial, antiseptic, antispasmodic, antiviral, astringent, calmative, cicatrizing, circulatory, depurative, digestive, diuretic, hemostatic, stimulant, tonic, vermifuge The main constituents of Lemon Oil are: Limonene, α-Pinene, Camphene, β-Pinene, Sabinene, Myrcene, α-Terpinene, Linalool, β -bisabolene, trans-α-Bergamotene, Nerol, and Neral.

• Both the Lemon fruit and the essential oil have been used in Ayurvedic medicines for thousands of years to treat a vast range of health issues.
• Lemon Oil possibly has the most powerful anti-microbial activity of all the essential oils.
• Lemon Essential Oil is known to be invigorating, cleansing, and purifying.
• Lemon Oil can boost energy and metabolism, enhance moods, and disinfect skin and surfaces.

  • Botanical Name - Citrus Limonum Linn
  • Odor - Fresh and sweet odor,truly reminiscent of the ripe peel. 
  • Color and Appearance - Pale yellow to yellow thin mobile liquid
  • Grade - Therapeutic Commercial
  • Raw Material - Peel
  • Certification - MSDS, COA
  • Odour Strength - Strong
  • Country - India
  • Extraction Process - Cold Expression.
  • Usage - Fine Cosmetics, Perfumery, Toiletries and Aromatherapy
  • Blends well with - Benzoin, Bergamot, Cedarwood, Clove Bud, Ecualptus, Frankincense, Geranium, Labdanum, Mandarine, Neroli, Oakmoss, Patchouli, Rosemary, Tea Tree, Vetiver. .

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

More from Essential Oils
Oud Oil Natural Identical Agarwood Oil
Packing of Essential Oil
Agarwood Oil
from $7.00
Agarwood Oil
Agarwood Oil
Agarwood Oil Oudh Oil A+ Assam
from $25.00
Ambergeriss Oil
Ambergeriss Oil packing
Ambergeriss Oil (Natural substitute)
from $5.00
Pure Ambrettee Seed Oil_Pure Hibiscus Abelmoschus Oil by DBR Exports India
Pure Ambrettee Seed essential Oil steam distilled
Ambrettee Seed Oil
from $7.00
Pure Amyris Oil_ Amyris Balsamifera Oil
Steam distilled amyris essential Oil
Amyris Oil
from $5.00
Angelica Root Oil_Angelica archangelica
Essential Oils packaging at DBR Exports India
Angelica Root Oil
from $5.00
Recently viewed