turmeric oil - Curcuma Longa oil

Turmeric Oil

Welcome to our Upgraded & more Secured Store, *Note* Few existing clients may need to Re-Signup, if unable to login via existing user ID & PW...

Be the First to Know

Sign up for newsletter today.

Coriander Oil - Coriandrum Sativum - commercial grade

Coriander Oil (CNS)

east india mysore sandalwood oil - santalum album oil

Sandalwood Oil

Turmeric Oil

  • Botanical Name - Curcuma Longa
  • Oil Grade - Therapeutic
  • Part Used - Leaf
$5.00
SKU
DBR/SGA/032
Turmeric Oil is available to buy in increments of 1

Turmeric Oil:

Turmeric essential oil is viewed as a strong relaxant and balancer. It also has historical applications as an antiseptic, and for skin care use against acne and facial hair in women.  

  • Botanical Name - Curcuma Longa
  • Origin of Origin - India
  • Oil Grade - Therapeutic
  • Color Tone - Light Reddish Yellow
  • Part Used - Leaf
  • Extraction menthod - Steam distillation
More Information
Sample Size N/A
Appearance N/A
Application N/A
Aromatic Strength N/A
Available Quantity Yes
Blending Options N/A
Botanical Name Curcuma Longa
Certification N/A
Extraction Process N/A
Fragrance N/A
Grade N/A
Main Ingredients N/A
Odor Profile N/A
Other Name N/A
Raw Material N/A
Product Type N/A
Quantity - N/A
Static Product Value N/A
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Turmeric Oil
Your Rating

Important Info:

  • The product information (in any form) on this website is intended for educational purpose only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician, as the given data is not guaranteed to be complete and accurate for all applications.
  • Prices are subject to change without notice.
  • Sample / small Quantity of the oils are available for buyer to test our quality, before buying them in bigger quantity

organic oil