Apricot kernel Oil

SKU: DBR/CBO/002-Sample
Apricot kernel Oil - Prunus armeniaca

Apricot kernel Oil

SKU: DBR/CBO/002-Sample
Regular price $5.00
/
Quantity -
  • Shipping worldwide
  • Best Shipping Rates
  • Wide Range of Quality Oils
  • Secure payments
  • In stock, ready to ship
  • Inventory on the way

Apricot kernel Oil:

At the core of the apricot pit is the kernel, and this is what is used to produce this exquisite oil. It is very similar to sweet almond oil, but it is more suitable for sensitive and prematurely aged skin. The moisturizing, nourishing and revitalizing properties of apricot kernel oil combine well with your selected essential oils, gives a superb facial massage. 

Apricot Kernel oil is well suited for skin care products because it is a mild, moisturizing oil, and is readily absorbed into the skin without leaving a residue behind. Apricot Kernel oil makes a wonderful massage oil for babies and adults and is used extensively in aromatherapy. It is recommended for mature skin, sensitive skin and skin that is inflamed, irritated or dry. As an emollient oil, it is great for use in face and body creams, lotions, balms, lip care, hair care and soaps.

  • Botanical Name: Prunus Armeniaca
  • Grade: Therapeutic
  • Extraction Process: Cold Press
  • Origin: India
  • Color: Light Yellowish to Golden
  • Blends Well with: Almost All Essential Oils


This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

More from Carrier Oils
rose hip oil - Rosa Rubiginosa oil
Rosehip Oil
from $5.00
muskmelon Oil - Cucumis melo Oil
Muskmelon Oil
from $5.00
Pomegranate Seed Oil-Punica Granatum Oil
Pomegranate Seed Oil
from $5.00
Neem Oil (Pharma Grade) - Azadirachta indica
Neem Oil
from $5.00
Wheat Germ Oil - Triticum vulgare
Wheat Germ Oil
from $5.00
Watermelon Seed Oil - Citrullus vulgaris
Watermelon Seed Oil
from $5.00
Recently viewed