Cucumber Seed Oil

SKU: DBR/CBO/005-Sample
Cucumber Seed Oil - Cucumis Sativus

Cucumber Seed Oil

SKU: DBR/CBO/005-Sample
Regular price $5.00
/
Quantity -
  • Shipping worldwide
  • Best Shipping Rates
  • Wide Range of Quality Oils
  • Secure payments
  • In stock, ready to ship
  • Inventory on the way

Cucumber Seed Oil:

Cucumber and its oil is widely known for its cool and refreshing properties. High in mineral content, cucumber is a valuable source of potassium, sodium, magnesium, sulphur, sillicon, chlorine, and fluorine. It's oil is extracted from its seeds via cold press method to obtain high mineral content. Cucumber oil is put to brilliant use in moisturizing soaps; fresh baths at spa’s and even in massage oils to refresh the aroma of body.

The Oil is widly used in cosmetics, aromatherapy, creams, lotions, Toiletries and other beauty products

  • Botanical Name: Cucumis Sativus
  • Grade: Therapeutic
  • Extraction Process: Cold Press
  • Part Used: Seed
  • Origin: India
  • Color: Slightly dark Yellowish
  • Blends Well with: Almost All Essential Oils

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

More from Carrier Oils
rose hip oil - Rosa Rubiginosa oil
Rosehip Oil
from $5.00
muskmelon Oil - Cucumis melo Oil
Muskmelon Oil
from $5.00
Pomegranate Seed Oil-Punica Granatum Oil
Pomegranate Seed Oil
from $5.00
Neem Oil (Pharma Grade) - Azadirachta indica
Neem Oil
from $5.00
Wheat Germ Oil - Triticum vulgare
Wheat Germ Oil
from $5.00
Watermelon Seed Oil - Citrullus vulgaris
Watermelon Seed Oil
from $5.00
Recently viewed