Turmeric Root Oil | Curcuma Longa Oil :Turmeric Root Essential Oil, botanical name Curcuma Longa Oil is a Yellowish to Reddish Yellow liquid. It is extracted through Steam distillation Process from the Root of it's Plant. Turmeric is a perennial plant with roots or tubers. Turmeric essential oil is viewed as a strong relaxant and balancer. It also has historical applications as an antiseptic, and for skin care use against acne and facial hair in women.
- Botanical Name - Curcuma Longa
- Origin of Origin - India
- Oil Grade - Therapeutic
- Color Tone - Yellowish to Reddish Yellow
- Part Used - Root
- Extraction menthod - Steam distillation
You may also like