muskmelon Oil - Cucumis melo Oil

Muskmelon Oil

Covid-19: We've resumed our operations as per our govt.'s guidlines, expect some delay due to conditional working of Logistic Co. "Take Care, Stay Safe"
Pomegranate Seed Oil-Punica Granatum Oil

Pomegranate Seed Oil

clove Oil - Syzygium aromaticum oil

Clove Oil

Muskmelon Oil

  • Botanical Name: Cucumis Melo
  • Grade: Therapeutic
  • Extraction Process: Cold Press
As low as $5.00
SKU
DBR/CBO/022
Muskmelon Oil is available to buy in increments of 1

Muskmelon Oil:

Cold Pressed Muskmelon Seed Oil is used in Skincare Products to enhance the product's properties with surprising benefits of the Muskmelon seed. Muskmelon oil has light texture and highly moisturizing oil. It is easily absorbed in skin & can be used in Facial & Body massage oils, Skincare & Hair care Products, such as Creams, Lotions, Serums, Facial masks or even Soap making.

  • Botanical Name: Cucumis Melo
  • Grade: Therapeutic
  • Extraction Process: Cold Press
  • Part Used: Seeds
  • Origin: India
  • Color: Pale Yellow
  • Blends Well with: Many Essential and Carrier oil
  • Usage - Cosmetics, Aromatherapy, Beauty and Body Care Products
More Information
Sample Size N/A
Appearance N/A
Application N/A
Aromatic Strength N/A
Available Quantity Yes
Blending Options N/A
Botanical Name Cucumis Melo
Certification N/A
Extraction Process N/A
Fragrance N/A
Grade Therapeutic
Main Ingredients N/A
Odor Profile N/A
Other Name N/A
Raw Material N/A
Type N/A
Quantity - N/A
Static Product Value N/A
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Muskmelon Oil
Your Rating

Important Info:

  • The product information (in any form) on this website is intended for educational purpose only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician, as the given data is not guaranteed to be complete and accurate for all applications.
  • Prices are subject to change without notice.
  • Sample / small Quantity of the oils are available for buyer to test our quality, before buying them in bigger quantity

organic oil