The fine grade of seasame oil comes from its seeds via expeller pressed method. Sesame massage oil has great moisturizing, soothing and emollient qualities which makes it a good choice for mixing/making a massage oil or preparing a carrier oil blend. The oil is rich in vitamins and minerals such as calcium, magnesium and phosphorus. Sesame oil also contains protein as well as lecithin, linoleic and alpha linoleic acids. The oil is also called as "Queen of Oils". Due to its pleasant nutty aroma, the oil does not disturb the scent of your cosmetic creations.
Botanical Name: Sesamum Indicum
Extraction Process: Cold Press
Part Used: Seeds
Color: Pale Yellow to Golden
Blends Well with: Many Essential and Carrier oil
Usage - Cosmetics, Toiletries, Hair Care, Beauty and skin care Products, Aromatherapy and Medicines
The product information (in any form) on this website is intended for educational purpose only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician, as the given data is not guaranteed to be complete and accurate for all applications.
Prices are subject to change without notice.
Sample / small Quantity of the oils are available for buyer to test our quality, before buying them in bigger quantity