Lavender Absolute

SKU: DBR/ABO/057-Sample
Lavender Absolute Lavandula Augustifolia
Lavender Absolute Packing by DBR Exports India
Production of Lavender Absolute by DBR Exports India

Lavender Absolute

SKU: DBR/ABO/057-Sample
Regular price $5.00
/
Quantity -
Authentic Essential Oils and Co2 Oils by DBR Exports India
  • Secure payments
  • Shipping worldwide
  • Best Shipping Rates
  • Wide Range of Quality Oils
  • In stock, ready to ship
  • Inventory on the way

Lavender Absolute | Lavandula Angustifolia:

Our soul touching Lavender Absolute is the superb Lavender for use in natural perfumery and aromatherapy application. It is smooth and most closely resembles the fresh botanical material with a sweetness that attracts our spirit. it is extracted using lavender plant of Lavandula angustifolia vis Solvent Extraction. 

Lavender Absolute is one of the most popular and versatile Absolute in aromatherapy. The flowers of lavender are fragrant in nature and have been used for making potpourris since years. This absolute has also been traditionally used in making perfumes. The absolute is very useful in aromatherapy and many aromatic preparations are also made using lavender absolute. It blends well with many other essential oils like cedarwood, pine, clary sage, geranium, and nutmeg. This oil is widely used in various forms such as aromatherapy oil, gels, infusion, lotion, and soaps. 

The herb is highly regarded for skin and beauty and is commonly used in fragrances and shampoos and skin care products to help purify and maintenance of skin. The oil also promotes relaxation and is believed to treat anxiety, fungal infections, allergies, depression, insomnia, eczema, nausea, and menstrual cramps. 

The strong, crisp scent profile has been described as a mix of mint and rosemary with a sweet, floral twist. It’s long history as a beauty and medical treatment suggests that lavender absolute oil is far more than just a pretty plant. 

Lavender Absolute Benefits and Application:

  • Botanical Name - Lavandula Angustifolia
  • Color and Appearance - Near water white to pale yellow thin mobile liquid
  • Grade- Therapeutic
  • Fragrance - Sweet, Floral,Herbaceous, Fresh with balsamic woody
  • Odour Strength - Strong
  • Application - It is used extensively in colognes ( citrus-colognes or the well known lavender – waters ) in fougeres , chypres, ambers and countless floral, semi – floral or particularly in non floral perfumes.
  • Blends well with - Bergamot, Cedarwood,Clove Bud, Cypress, Geranium,Lemon, Grapefruit, Juniper, Labdanum, Oakmoss, Patchouli, Rosemary.
  • Industrial destination - Fragrance Industry, Incense Industry, Cosmetic Industry
  • Country of Origin - India

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

More from New In Store
Angelica Root Oil_Angelica archangelica
Essential Oils packaging at DBR Exports India
Angelica Root Oil
from $5.00
Tea Rose Absolute Rosa Odorata Absolute
Tea Rose Absolute oil Packing
Tea Rose Absolute
from $5.00
armoire oil mugwort oil Artemisia Vulgaris
Armoire Oil bulk packing
Armoise Oil Mugwort
from $5.00
Lavender Absolute Lavandula Augustifolia
Lavender Absolute Packing by DBR Exports India
Lavender Absolute
from $5.00
Bergamot Mint Oil - Mentha Citrate Oil
Essential Oils Packing
Bergamot Mint Oil Mentha Citrata
from $5.00
Ambergeriss Oil
Ambergeriss Oil packing
Ambergeriss Oil (Natural substitute)
from $5.00
Recently viewed