Myrrh Oil

SKU: DBR/ESO/134-Sample
FALSE

Myrrh Oil

SKU: DBR/ESO/134-Sample
Regular price $5.00
/
Quantity -
  • Shipping worldwide
  • Best Shipping Rates
  • Wide Range of Quality Oils
  • Secure payments
  • In stock, ready to ship
  • Inventory on the way

Myrrh Oil:

Myrrh Oil is produced via solvent extraction method from the resin or “gum” of myrrh that is derived from the small, thorny Commiphora myrrha tree, which is related to the Frankincense tree, Its gum is used to extract its Oil and absolute, which is widely used in cosmetics, Perfumery and medicine industry due to its Aromatic, Therapeutic and Fixative properties.

Myrrh Oil facilitates the fading of unwanted blemishes on the skin, soothes itchiness, and reduces symptoms of eczema among other skin ailments. It effectively cleans, moisturizes, and tightens the skin, thereby reducing and preventing further chapping, cracking, and saggingness.

Due to being rich with aromatic and fixative values, Its, absolute, Oil and Resinoid is widly used in cosmetics, perfumery, and aromatherpay industry. 

  • Botanical Ref.- Commiphora Myrrha
  • Plant Part Used – Resin / Gum
  • Country of Origin - India
  • Color Property – Light Yellowish to Brownish Yellow free flow liquid
  • Odor – Fresh, Sweet, Characteristic
  • Oil Grade – Commercial Therapeutic
  • Usage - Fine Cosmetics, Perfumery and Aromatherapy
  • Blends Properly with - Geranium, Jasmine, Clove,  Palmarosa oil, bergamot, Peppermint Oil, Clove Oil, Fennel Seed Oil, basil Oil etc
  • Extraction method – Steam Distillation

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

More from Essential Oils
Ambrette Seed Oil-Abelmoschus moschatus
Ambrettee Seed Oil
from $7.00
FALSE
Amyris Oil
from $5.00
Balsam Peru Oil - Myroxyron Balsamun
Balsam Peru Oil
from $5.00
Balsam Tolu Oil-Balsamum Tolutanum
Balsam Tolu Oil
from $5.00
basil oil - Ocimum basilium
Basil Oil
from $5.00
FALSE
Bergamot Oil
from $5.00
Recently viewed